All Elite Wrestling – Fight ...    All Elite Wrestling – Fyter ...    All Elite Wrestling – ...
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 Allie Elite Wrestling

Type Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: July 13, 2019
Where: TNT
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Check back here when AEW goes live on Televison in the fall!

 Latest P.P.V Results

Allie defeated Leva Bates at Fyster Fest. The win came about when Bates connects with The Pedigree for a two count and goes for the cover but it’s a two count. Bates starts to show her frustration. Allie delivers The BSE to pickup the victory.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screen Captures | Watch Video

Welcome back to Masters of The Multiverse! With the conclusion of Season 4 airing last week we decided to give you a behind the scenes look at how serious things can get while filming each episode of MOTM. It’s all business here in The Multiverse! There is absolutely no room for laughter, silliness or funny business! With all that said, please enjoy this season’s gag reel.

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites



Accepting THREE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name:
AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2017/08/04
iMPACT Wrestling Results – August 3rd, 2017
Published by: |   Comments Off on iMPACT Wrestling Results – August 3rd, 2017      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 


KM, Mario Bokara & Fallah Bahh vs Suicide, Braxton Sutter & Grado

All heck breaks loose almost immediately, with all the heels getting dumped to the floor, with Fallah doing the comedy spot landing on top of Bokara. Now the faces do dives, but then Grado winds up in trouble when they go back inside. Fallah Bahh did the same steamroller move my dad used to do to me when I was 4, then Bokara dumps him to the floor. Suicide just decides to come in with no tag…okay, they’re all taking turns doing spots until Grado rolls KM up for the win.

Winners: Suicide, Braxton Sutter & Grado

Grado asks Laurel Van Ness to come out to the ring because he really, REALLY needs that answer from her NOW. She comes out on the arm of Joseph Park, and Grado gets to one knee to pop the question, but Kongo Kong comes out again to interrupt. This time Grado grows a set and goes after Kong, but Kong powers him up and hits a side Michinoku Driver. Allie wants Braxton Sutter to help, but he says “F that!” and walks. Kong goes to the top rope to splash Grado, but Laurel tells him no, giving Grado an opening to roll to the floor. Laurel drags Kong to the back, turning to wave at Grado as they go.

Related Links:
Gallery
> iMPACT Wrestling > Digitals > IMPACT! > 2017 > 08-03-2017
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > IMPACT! > 2017 > August 3rd, 2017