AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2017/09/24
GFW Impact Results – September 21st, 2017
Published by: |   Comments Off on GFW Impact Results – September 21st, 2017      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 


After Taya wins her match against Ava Storie, Taya says lucha royalty has arrived and she came to Impact for one reason and it’s the Knockouts championship. She tells Karen Jarrett to listen to her and not waste her time. Rosemary’s music hits and she makes her way out with a smile on her face. She gets on the mic and says the hive thinks it’s terribly funny that Taya says she deserves a title shot before herself. She gets in Taya’s face and says if anyone deserves the shot it’s “us” and attacks Taya. Sienna heads out to fight Rosemary. Taya yanks Sienna away and goes back to work, Sienna gets in Taya’s face as Rosemary shoves the champ into Taya. The two finally team up on Rosemary as Allie runs out to help, followed by Taryn Terrell. With the numbers game in their favor, Rosemary and Allie are not looking so good until Gail Kim finally comes out and helps clear out the ring. Gail, Allie, and Rosemary stand tall in the ring as they taunt the other three Knockouts.

Backstage, Allie, Gail, and Rosemary talk about how they can destroy Sienna, Taryn, and Taya.

Related Links:
Gallery
> Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > GFW IMPACT! > 2017 > September 21st, 2017