AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2017/10/13
GFW Impact Results – October 12th, 2017
Published by: |   Comments Off on GFW Impact Results – October 12th, 2017      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 


Sienna, Caleb Konley, and Texano vs. Allie, Dezmond Xavier, and James Storm

Starting off the match is Allie and Sienna, Allie waves to the crowd and Sienna clubs her from behind down to the mat. Sienna throws Allie into the corner, runs in, misses, Allie hits a few strikes before tagging out to Texano. In comes James Storm and Texano tags in Konley almost immediately. Storm initially gets the best of Konley, but he gets beaten down and Texano takes the opportunity to get in the ring and grind away at Storm. Leg lariat by Texano, pin only gets two. Sienna tags herself in and she splashes and kicks away at Storm in the corner. Allie tries to come in, distracts the ref and Team Sienna all claw away at Storm.

Things start to break down as everyone goes after each other, Texano takes a swing at Allie, misses, and gets two knees to the face. Xavier and Konley now in the ring, Storm tries to help out but gets kicked away, Konley with a backhanded slap to Xavier. Xavier goes right around the ring post and kicks Konley in the face. Xavier tries to go up top, Trevor Lee trips him up though. Storm is the legal man though and waits for Konley to turn around. Superkick to the mug, Storm covers.

Winners: Allie, James Storm & Dezmond Xavier

Related Links:
Gallery > iMPACT Wrestling > Digitals > 2017 > 10-12-2017
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > GFW IMPACT! > 2017 > October 12th, 2017