AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/01/26
Impact Wrestling Results – January 25th, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on Impact Wrestling Results – January 25th, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 


Knockouts Title Match: Laurel Van Ness vs Allie

They tie up very vigorously, so vigorously in fact that they roll out of the ring and around ringside while still tied up. They finally release the tie up and Allie destroys Laurel with a series of clotheslines and covers for 2. Laurel rolls to the floor to avoid a superkick, but Allie comes up from behind with a springboard forearm off the steps. Laurel catches Allie with a boot to the face as we go to commercial.

We’er back, and Laurel is putting the boots to Allie in the corner. Laurel with a hanging DDT for 2, then tries another cover for another 2. Double clothesline wipes both girls out, but Allie is up and starts her babyface comeback. She dropkicks Laurel’s face into the corner, then drags her across the ring to snap suplex her into the opposite corner for 2. Allie tries a monkey flip, but Laurel catches her and slams her into the corner. Allie comes right back with a Codebreaker for 2. Allie puts her head down and takes a curb stomp for 2, Allie shoves Laurel off when she goes for the Unprettier, and hits a dropkick for 2. The ref gets knocked over by an errant bump from Allie, and Laurel knocks her out with the belt and covers for the win.

Winner: Laurel Van Ness

Related Links:
Gallery > IMPACT Wrestling > Digitals > IMPACT! > 2018 > 01-25-2018
Gallery > Screencaptures > IMPACT Wrestling > IMPACT! > 2018 > January 25th, 2018