AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/04/27
Impact Wrestling Results – April 26th, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on Impact Wrestling Results – April 26th, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 


Knockouts Title Match: Allie vs Taya Valkyrie

Taya nearly plows through Allie with a spear before the bell, then tosses her across the ring by the hair a few times. Taya hits a double legdrop onto well, onto Allie’s secret entrance,then dishes out some chops in the corner. Taya is just brutalizing Allie at this point, but Allie suddenly hits a flatliner into the corner and tries to follow up with a dropkick, but Taya sidesteps and lays Allie out again. Allie yanks Taya down by the hair and hits a series of clotheslines, then a Canadian legsweep gets 2. Taya hits a backdrop suplex for 2, shrieks something at the crowd, then goes for the Road to Valhalla, but Allie slips out somewhere around Bronxville and hits a Codebreaker for the win.

Winner: Allie

Su Yung comes out. She has her parade of dead brides carry a coffin down to ringside and then leave. Allie stands there staring uneasily at the coffin, hsitantly approaches it & the lights go out. They come back up and Su Yung is in the ring. She hangs Allie on the second rope and hits a hanging Pedigree. Su drags Allie out of the ring by the hair, the lights go out again, and when they come back up Rosemary is in the ring. They make angry faces at each other, but the lights go out again but this time when they come back on Su Yung is gone. Rosemary looks around for her, then goes to check on Allie as we go to commercial.

Related Links:
Gallery > IMPACT Wrestling > Digitals > IMPACT! > 2018 > 04-26-2018
Gallery > Screencaptures > IMPACT Wrestling > IMPACT! > 2018 > April 26th, 2018