AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/05/04
Impact Wrestling Results – May 3rd, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on Impact Wrestling Results – May 3rd, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 

Allie is backstage telling Rosemary she’ll be there for her tonight, but Rosemary tells her no. Allie protests because she’s her friend and teammate, but Rosemary says to stop and makes Allie promise not to go down to that ring tonight no matter what she sees or what she thinks is happening. Rosemary says that’s not what they want, that’s the way it has to be.

Su Yung vs Rosemary

Su jumps Rosemary during her entrance, but Rosemary gets the early advantage and rams Su into the steps and then the ring apron, then a timekeeper’s chair, then another. Su drills Rosemary with a palmstrike to the face and hits the Panic Switch on the floor. Rosemary is in big trouble right away,and the referee runs off as the lights go out, the music hits, and out come the dead brisdesmaids with a coffin in tow. Su beseeches them to come forth, then Su convulses her way around to the coffin and glares at Rosemary…and suddenly Allie TOTALLY BREAKS HER PROMISE and runs out to attack Su. She rams Su into the ringpost, but winds up arguing with Rosemary, who tells her she needs to go before it’s too late, but Allie says she’s not leaving her. Su motions for the bridesmaids to grabs Allie, and they…well, they take Allie captive as Su drills Rosemary with a running kick to Rosemary’s face. The bridesmaids make Allie watch as Su stalks Rosemary, who pops up and gets a kendo stick, and Su backs up the ramp away from her, but Su mists Rosemary in the fae as she approaches, spews more mist, then gives Rosemary a Panic Switch off the ramp and through a table on the floor. Allie is desperately trying to get Rosemary, but is powerless against the bridesmaids. Su convulses over to Rosemary, picks her up in a fireman’s carry, and dumps her onto the ramp. She motions to the bridesmaids to come drag Rosemary down the ramp, and just as Elizabeth helplessly watched the Macho Man being bitten by Jake Roberts’ king cobra, Allie is helpless as Su has the bridesmaids open the coffin and then Su herself dumps her in and closes the lid to close the show.

Related Links:
Gallery > IMPACT Wrestling > Digitals > IMPACT! > 2018 > 05-03-2018
Gallery > Screencaptures > IMPACT Wrestling > IMPACT! > 2018 > May 3rd, 2018