AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/06/01
Impact Wrestling Results – May 31st, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on Impact Wrestling Results – May 31st, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 

Last Rites Knockouts Championship Match: Allie (c) vs Su Yung

Allie comes to the ring with Rosemary’s face paint and music. Yung looks shocked to see what Allie has become. Allie is all over Yung. After multiple clotheslines, Allie suplexes Yung into the corner. Allie tries to put Yung in the coffin. Yung fights out of it. Yung surprises Allie with a neck breaker. Yung chokes Allie and then drags her to the coffin. Allie manages to escape. Yung puts Allie in a bicycle stretch. Yung tries to put Allie in the coffin again but Allie hooks the ropes. Body scissors by Yung. Yung hits a few shoulder blocks in the corner. Allie reverses it and hits a sliding d. Yung almost puts Allie in the mandible claw. Allie and Yung fight in the coffin. Allie hits a boot that sends Yung flying to the outside of the ring. Allie dives off the coffin and clotheslines Yung.

After the break, Yung knocks Allie to the mat. Allie sits up like Rosemary does. Yung boots Allie in the face. Yung grabs a chair. Allie kicks the chair out of her hand. Allie blast Yung with a short arm clothesline. Allie tries to bring Yung to the coffin. Yung snaps Allie into the ropes. Yung grabs the chair. Allie hits a codebreaker with the chair. Allie puts Yung into the coffin. Yung uses her head to keep the coffin from closing. Allie superkicks Yung back into the coffin. Allie tries to close the lid but Yung’s foot is hanging out of the coffin. Allie tries to adjust but Yung puts Allie in the mandible claw. Allie passes out. Yung puts Allie in the coffin. Allie is out cold. Yung clothes the lid.

Winner: Su Yung

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > IMPACT Wrestling > IMPACT! > 2018 > May 31st, 2018 (Under Pressure)