AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/07/06
Impact Wrestling Results – July 5th, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on Impact Wrestling Results – July 5th, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 

Allie and Madison Rayne are interviewed by Alicia. Madison is glad to have someone who walked through the darkness and came out as her partner. Allie said she should have listened to Rosemary. But she knows now she needs both light and darkness inside her. So it looks like she still is carrying some of that darkness.

Su Yung & her undead maid of honor vs. Allie & Madison Rayne

The faces are in synch early on but the heels take control with Allie the face in peril.

When Rayne finally tags in, it looks like she has the win over the bridesmaid when the other bridesmaids start distracting. Allie clears out the rest of them on the floor but Su tries to deliver the Panic Switch. As she’s spinning Madison, the ref gets knocked.

Madison fights out and hits her finish but the ref isn’t there to count it. While he’s down, Tessa Blanchard runs to the ring and starts laying into Rayne. But Allie fights Tessa off. Madison recovers to deliver Cross Rayne to the bridesmaid for the win.

Winners: Allie & Madison.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > iMPACT! > 2018 > July 5th, 2018