AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/08/17
Impact Wrestling Results – August 16th, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on Impact Wrestling Results – August 16th, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 

Alicia is backstage with Kiera Hogan and Allie, who says this match with Su Yung tonight is about a lot more than the title. She’s done with the distractions, and Kiera says not to worry about the bridesmaids because she has Allie’s back. Allie promised nobody else is getting stuffed in that casket, and the only way she can do that is by ending Su Yung. This is for Madison, this is for Rosemary, and this is for her soul, because she made a promise, and now she intends to keep it.

Knockouts Champion Su Yung vs Allie

Su jumps Allie before the bell, but Allie turns it around and tears into Su, then takes her out with a crossbody. Allie with la magistral cradle for 2. then gets distracted by the bridesmaids, allowing Su to snap her neck down on the top rope and knock her to the floor. Su pulls her shirt off, convulses, and hits a somersault dive off the apron. Back into the ring where Su covers for 2. Su gouges at Allie’s face, then goes for a mandible claw while Josh and Don plug Swedish Dicks. Allie blocks a couple of shots, headbutts Su in the sternum, and gets knocked into next week by a palmstrike from Su. Allie comes back with a neckbreaker and a senton for 2, dropkicks Su into the corner, then dropkicks some of the bridesmaids off the apron, Kiera jumps off the apron to take out a couple of the bridesmaids, but the Undead Maid of Honor lays Kiera out. Allie hits a lungblower, but then Tessa Blanchard jumps in the ring and absolutely beats Allie into oblivion. She goes for the hammerlock DDT, but Su gets Tessa with the nasty mandible claw, allowing Allie to superkick Tessa into next week and then lay Su out with a Codebreaker.

No Contest

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > iMPACT! > 2018 > August 16th, 2018