AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/09/02
iMPACT Wrestling Results – August 30th, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on iMPACT Wrestling Results – August 30th, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 

We see a video package of the history between Su Yung, Allie, and Tessa Blanchard, then we go to Alicia with Tessa Blanchard, who says she’s been under pressure her whole life to live up to the accomplishments of her grandfather, stepfather, and father. Being a great athlete or in a title match might be enough for some people, but being a Blanchard, that’s not enough unless you have something to show for it, and that means taking home the gold. So tonight with everyone watching it, she’s going to go out there and take it for herself.

Knockouts Title Match: Su Yung vs Allie vs Tessa Blanchard

Three way brawl starts us off, and Allie gets the advantage and hits a double senton on both opponents for 2. Allie ping pongs back and forth across the ring with corner clotheslines, then covers Su for 2. Su goes to the eyes to floor Allie, then puts the boots to her while we see that Kiera Hogan is outside the ring for some reason. Allie knocks Su off the apron, but the bridesmaids catch her and pop her right back onto the apron to stare Tessa down. Allie unloads on both of them with forearms, then springboards off Tessa’s back with another forearm that lays Su out on the apron. Tessa catches Allie with an Ace Crusher for 2. Tessa with an Indian deathlock on Allie, but Su comes in with a modified Royal Octopus hold on Tessa. The submission convention breaks up, Su crawls up the corner and gets a headscissors on Allie, and she goes to the top rope but Tessa picks her up in a press slam and tosses her down onto the bridesmaids. Allie goes after Tessa and suplexes her into the corner for 2. Su is back in with the mandible claw on Tessa, Allie superkicks Tessa into next week, then Su gets the mandible claw on Allie. Allie counters ot a lungblower, and Tessa quickly scoots in and rolls Allie up with a handful of tights for the win.

Winner and NEW Knockouts Champion: Tessa Blanchard

Tessa Blanchard is the new Knockouts Champions. An interviewer catches up with Tessa coming through the curtain backstage, and she says she exposed Allie for everything she said she was, and she took Su’s title and there isn’t a damn thing she can do about it. She is now the measuring stick, and if anyone wants to see how tough a diamond if, they can be her guest.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > iMPACT! > 2018 > August 30th, 2018