AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/10/05
iMPACT Wrestling Results – October 4th, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on iMPACT Wrestling Results – October 4th, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 

Kiera Hogan vs Su Yung

Su tries to jump Kiera at the start, but Kiera absolutely unloads on Su with a flurry of offense, and a baseball slide in the corner gets 2. Kiera tries a flying headscissors, but Su adjusts and drops Kiera on her face for 2. Su keeps up the pressure as Allie cheers Kiera on from ringside, and that fires Kiera up as she unloads with a babyface comeback. Su rolls to the floor, and Kiera takes her out with a dive through the ropes. Kiera rolls Su back into the ring and covers for 2. Kiera escapes the Panic Switch and hits a sitout powerbomb for 2. Kiera goes to the top, the UMoH tries to interfere, Allie fights her off, Su knocks Allie off the apron, Su grabs Kiera and hits the Panic Switch, and that’s all she wrote.

Winner: Su Yung

Su has her undead bridesmaids carry a coffin out of the back, but Allie attacks Su before she can put Kiera in it. Allie fights off the Undead Maid of Honor and ditches Su to the floor, then chases her up the ramp towards the coffin. The Undead Maid of Honor attacks Allie from behind, giving Su an opening to get the mandible claw, drag her up the ramp open the casket and then Kiera saves Allie. Su immediately gets the claw on Kiera and tosses her into the coffin, closing the lid as Allie screams in despair.

We come back from commercial, and Allie is having a nervous breakdown backstage over what just happened to Kiera. She finally calms down and says she knows what she has to do.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > iMPACT! > 2018 > October 4th, 2018