AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/10/15
Bound For Glory 2018 Results – October 14th, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on Bound For Glory 2018 Results – October 14th, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: P.P.V Results
 

Allie agrees to make a deal with James Mitchell to be sent to Su Yung’s undead realm to find Kiera Hogan. Allie ends up going into a coffin and then bumping into Mitchell, he reminds her that if she sees her soul, it stays with him, so no touching. Allie (with a small axe) heads through a creepy building. She hears a noise and looks around, an undead bride shows up and starts choking her. Allie smacks her with the butt end of the axe and then with the axe itself. Allie bumps into another bride and jacks her up with axe to, blood splatters all over the place.

She ends up finding her soul, but ends up moving on from it. She finds a coffin where Kiera Hogan is at. From behind is Su Yung with a big axe of her own. Yung welcomes Allie and takes a swing, Allie blocks it, then dodges another couple swings. Yung finally drops Allie, chokes her, and takes the mini axe. Yung goes for a swing as Allie block it, but Yung locks in the mandible claw on her. Allie looks to be fading, Yung pulls out a knife and Allie suddenly wakes up and whacks Yung in the neck with the mini axe.

Allie wakes Hogan up and gets her out of the coffin. Hogan is out of it as Allie leads her back to the exit. They can’t get the coffin open though and Mitchell shows up. He laughs and says he promised to let Allie in, but didn’t say anything about letting her out. Yung and the brides show up again and close in, but Rosemary shows up and fights them off. “Hi, Bunny. You shouldn’t be here.” Rosemary helps them open the coffin, but Yung shows up again. Rosemary fights her off in a cosmic battle! Hogan and Allie get in the coffin and are able to make it back. Allie wants to go back, Hogan say no, but Allie yells at her and doesn’t look to be 100% alright have selling her soul.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > Pay-Per-View > 2018 > Bound For Glory 2018