AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/10/19
iMPACT Wrestling Results – October 18th, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on iMPACT Wrestling Results – October 18th, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 

Allie (w/Kiera Hogan) vs. Alisha Edwards

Collar and Elbow Tie Up. Allie rolls Edwards over for a one count. Edwards with a backslide cover for a two count. Edwards and Allie traded deep arm-drags. Edwards drops Allie with a shoulder tackle. Edwards goes for a Senton Splash, but Allie ducks out of the way. Allie with a Senton Splash. Edwards whips Allie to the corner. Allie with a Running Clothesline for a two count. Allie bounces Edwards head on the top turnbuckle pad. Forearm Exchange. Edwards clotheslines Allie. Allie reverses out of the Irish whip from Edwards.

Allie drop toe holds Edwards to the middle rope. Edwards connects with a flatliner for a two count. Edwards goes for a Running Boot, but Allie ducks out of the way. Edwards applies a Sleeper Hold. Allie is fired up. Allie starts teeing off on Edwards. Allie repeatedly stomps on Edwards chest. Allie is in a deep trance. Allie plants Edwards with The CodeBreaker to pick up the victory. After the match, Allie transitions into a ground and pound attack. Allie starts choking Edwards. Hogan is trying to calm down Allie.

Winner: Allie via Pinfall

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > iMPACT! > 2018 > October 18th, 2018