AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2019/01/04
iMPACT Wrestling Results – January 3rd, 2019
Published by: |   Comments Off on iMPACT Wrestling Results – January 3rd, 2019      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 

Dark Allie vs. Kiera Hogan

Hogan immediately rushes Allie and attacks her in the corner of the ring. Allie tries to collect herself but Hogan bounces Allie’s head off the top turnbuckle and connects with a flurry of kicks to Allie’s stomach. Allie pushes Hogan off of her but Hogan regains control and hits a running bulldog on Allie for a 1 count. Allie picks herself up in the corner where Hogan meets her with a running dropkick, a running clothesline, and a back elbow, causing Allie to crumble in to a sitting position. Hogan off the ropes with a running kick to the face of a downed Allie.

Hogan catches Su Yung off guard on the outside of the ring, using a suicide dive to take her out. Allie uses Hogan being distracted as an opportunity to throw her down by her hair and bounce Hogan’s face off the mat. Allie mounts Hogan and rains down punches. Allie picks up Hogan and throws her face in to the top turnbuckle. She continues the pressure with kicks on Hogan and uses her foot to choke her. Allie pins Hogan but only gets a 2, prompting Hogan to fight back and irish whip Allie in to the corner. Hogan rushes Allie but Allie catches her in a nasty clothesline that looked a lot like a Sling Blade.

Allie tries to capitalize but Hogan continues fighting back with forearms. Hogan is now in control, using a snapmare and a kick to the side of Allie’s head for a close 2 count. Hogan picks Allie up off the mat and delivers a couple more kicks for another 2 count. Hogan gets bamboozled by Allie and a codebreaker gives Allie the 1-2-3!

Winner: Dark Allie

After the match, Yung and Allie teamed up and attacked Hogan until Jordynne Grace came out to make the save. She kicked Yung in the face while simultaneously Samoan dropping Allie. Grace wasn’t done, following it up with a sit-out powerbomb on Yung. In the corner, Grace hits a meteora on Allie’s back and then runs to the opposite corner and hits a sliding back elbow on Yung. Grace bumps Allie off the ring apron on to Yung and then helps Hogan in the ring.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > iMPACT! > 2019 > January 3rd, 2019