AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2019/03/09
IMPACT Wrestling Results – March 8th, 2019
Published by: |   Comments Off on IMPACT Wrestling Results – March 8th, 2019      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Coverage
 

Su Yung, Dark Allie & The Undead Made Of Honor vs. Jordynne Grace, Kiera Hogan, & Rosemary

All 3 members of Rosemary’s team connect with clotheslines to all 3 members of Yung’s team. Hogan with a dropkick and multiple running attacks on Yung in the corner turnbuckles. Rosemary and Allie are tagged in to the match. Allie avoids Rosemary and tags in the MOH. Rosemary catches MOH and clubs away at her chest. She catches her in the corner and puts her in the upside down, choking her on the top rope. She climbs back inside the ring and tags in Grace. Allie is tagged in and she attacks Rosemary, receiving a german suplex for her troubles. Hogan comes in and covers Allie for the 2 count. Allie’s team starts taking advantage of the numbers game and it allows Allie to connect with a neckbreaker on the ropes to Hogan.

Back from commercial, Yung is in control of Hogan and gets a 2 count with a pin. Allie is tagged in and gives an onslaught of some of her own offense. She hits Hogan with a clothesline in the corner and then follows it up with stomps on a seated Hogan. Yung is tagged back in as the MOH chokes Hogan on the ropes. Allie laughs in the camera as Yung stomps at Hogan. Yung rocks Hogan with a clothesline. She ties Hogan in a straight jacket submission but eventually lets up. Allie comes in and continues the pressure on Hogan. Eventually, Rosemary is tagged in and she comes face to face with Allie. She mesmerizes her, and then knocks Yung out of the ring. Rosemary with a reverse DDT on Allie. The MOH comes in and gives a sidewalk slam to Rosemary. Hogan rocks her with a kick and sends her out. Panic Switch from Yung to Hogan. Bubba Bomb from Grace to Yung, and then Allie takes out Grace. The women clutter the ring until Hogan suicide dives Yung and Rosemary spears the MOH for the 1-2-3!

Winners: Rosemary, Kiera Hogan, and Jordynne Grace

As per the rules, Rosemary wins Dark Allie’s soul, so she puts some sort of leash on her and begins to lead her to the back. James Mitchell has to hold Yung back as she writhes, distraught.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > IMPACT Wrestling > iMPACT! > 2019 > March 8th, 2019