AEW_00139.jpg
AEW_00136.jpg
AEW_00137.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Cody & Darby Allin defeated The Butcher & The Blade. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Hi! Hello! Welcome!! Our friends in The Multiverse wanted to share a special holiday message with all of you!! Thank you SO much for all of your support in 2019!! We look forward to sharing more content with you in 2020!!! HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2019/06/30
All Elite Wrestling – Fyter Fest 2019 Results
Published by: |   Comments Off on All Elite Wrestling – Fyter Fest 2019 Results      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Pay-Per-View
 

Allie vs. Leva Bates (w/Peter Avalon)

Bates is trying to get under Allie’s skin. Allie with a snap mare takeover. Allie stomps on Bates fingers. Bates is trying to regain her composure on the outside. Allie mocks Bates. Brandi Rhodes is watching the match from the backstage area. Bates kicks Allie in the gut. Bates is throwing forearms at Allie. Allie with a Diving Crossbody Block. Allie follows that with a Side Russian Leg Sweep for a two count. Avalon runs interference. Allie is not happy. Bates dropkicks Allie off the ring apron. The referee tells Avalon to back away. Bates punches Allie in the back. Bates delivers Two Fisherman’s Busters for a two count. Bates with a tomahawk chop. Bates with a forearm smash. Allie reverses out of the irish whip from Bates.

Bates delivers her combination offense. Bates with a Modified Regal Stretch. Bates is lighting up Allie’s chest. Allie fires back with open hand chops. Bates sends Allie across the ring. Bates with a Running Dropkick. Bates follows that with a Delayed Meteora for a two count. Allie drops Bates with a NeckBreaker. Allie ducks a clothesline from Bates. Allie with a chop/forearm combination. Allie with Two Running Elbow Smashes. Allie follows that with a Sliding Elbow Smash for a two count. Bates fights out of the fireman’s carry position. Bates negates The BSE. Bates with a Draping LungBlower. Bates connects with The Pedigree for a two count. Bates with another cover for a two count. Bates is displaying her frustration. Allie pays homage to Eddie Guerrero. Allie delivers The BSE to pickup the victory.

Winner: Allie

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > Pay-Per-View >  2019 > Fyter Fest