AEW_00139.jpg
AEW_00136.jpg
AEW_00137.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Cody & Darby Allin defeated The Butcher & The Blade. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Hi! Hello! Welcome!! Our friends in The Multiverse wanted to share a special holiday message with all of you!! Thank you SO much for all of your support in 2019!! We look forward to sharing more content with you in 2020!!! HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2019/07/14
All Elite Wrestling – Fight For The Fallen 2019 Results
Published by: |   Comments Off on All Elite Wrestling – Fight For The Fallen 2019 Results      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Pay-Per-View
 

Allie vs. Brandi Rhodes w/Awesome Kong

Allie ducks a clothesline from Rhodes. Allie with a forearm smash. Allie drops Rhodes with The SlingBlade. Rhodes slams Allie’s head on the top turnbuckle pad. Allie with a Side Russian Leg Sweep. Allie follows that with a Senton Splash for a two count. Allie blasts Rhodes with a knife edge chop. Allie stares down Kong. Rhodes sends Allie across the ring. Allie with a Flying Crossbody Block. Allie side steps Rhodes into the turnbuckles. Allie with a RoundHouse Kick. Allie continues to be distracted by Kong. Rhodes with a Wrecking Ball Dropkick. Rhodes kicks Allie in the gut. Rhodes pours water on top of Allie. Rhodes slams Allie’s head on the apron. Rhodes drops Allie with a Big Boot for a two count. Rhodes kicks Allie in the back. Rhodes repeatedly stomps on Allie’s chest. Rhodes argues with the referee.

Allie with forearm shots across the chest of Rhodes. Rhodes with a shoulder tackle. Rhodes SuperKicks Allie for a two count. Rhodes transitions into a ground and pound attack. Rhodes puts her knee on the back of Allie’s neck. Rhodes kicks the left shoulder of Allie for a two count. Allie with a Spinning Back Kick. Kong trips Allie from the outside. Allie is pissed. Rhodes with a jumping knee strike. Rhodes follows that with a waist lock takedown for a two count. Rhodes toys around with Allie. Allie rolls Rhodes over for a two count. Rhodes goes for a Pump Kick, but Allie counters with The Hanging NeckBreaker. Allie and Rhodes are trading back and forth shots. Allie clotheslines Rhodes. Allie with two running elbow strikes. Allie hits The Sliding D for a two count.

Rhodes fights out of the fireman’s carry position. Rhodes decks Allie with a back elbow smash. Allie responds with a Running Bulldog for a two count. Allie gets Rhodes in The Dragon Sleeper. Rhodes with a Desperation Boot. Rhodes with a Tornado Suplex for a two count. Rhodes is displaying her frustration. Allie delivers The BSE. Allie with a Running Death Valley Driver for a two count. Kong puts Rhodes foot under the bottom rope. Allie tells Kong to stay back. Rhodes with an inside cradle for a two count. Allie blocks a lariat from Rhodes. Allie locks in The Dragon Sleeper. Kong continues to run interference. Rhodes rakes the eyes of Allie. Rhodes connects with The Bionic Spear to pickup the victory.

After the match, Rhodes and Kong continues to beat down Allie. Aja Kong walks down to the ring to make the save.

Winner: Brandi Rhodes

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > Pay-Per-View >  2019 > Fight for The Fallen