AEW_00055.jpg
AEW_00053.jpg
AEW_00054.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

The Natural Nightmares defeated Brandon Cutler & Peter Avalon. The Natural Nightmares make their entrances and QT brings out Allie. He walks her over to the commentary table & Allie does commentary for their match.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2019/10/30
AEW Dark Results – October 29th, 2019
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dark Results – October 29th, 2019      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dark
 

Allie vs. Penelope Ford vs. Sadie Gibbs vs. Emi Sakura in a Fatal Four Way Match 

Quadruple Collar and Elbow Tie Up/Greco Roman Knuckle Lock. Allie sits on Gibb’s back. Allie runs around the ring. Ford and Sakura kicks Allie in the gut. Allie with a Running Crossbody Block. Allie ducks a clothesline from Gibbs. Deep Arm-Drag Exchange. Gibbs with a double leg takedown. Gibbs rolls Allie over for a two count. Allie with a backslide cover for a two count. Rollup Exchange. Ford dumps Allie out of the ring. Gibbs uppercuts Ford. Ford responds with a spinning back kick. Ford with a knee lift. Ford with a RoundHouse Kick. Ford follows that with The Crucifix Bomb for a two count. Sakura with a knife edge chop. Sakura whips Ford across the ring. Standing Switch Exchange. Sakura skips around with the referee. The referee inadvertently knocks Ford down.

Sakura locks in The Romero Special. Allie with the quick cover for a two count. Gibbs with a HeadScissors TakeOver. Allie side steps Gibbs into the turnbuckles. Allie with two running elbow smashes. Gibbs responds with a running forearm smash. Allie with a sunset flip for a two count. Sakura with a Double SurfBoard Stretch. Ford locks in The Abdominal Stretch. Ford and Gibbs with Stereo Back HandSpring Elbow Smashes. Ford and Gibbs starts shoving each other. Forearm Exchange. Sakura kicks Ford in the back. Allie with forearm shivers. Allie hits The Sliding D. Allie with a Baseball Slide Dropkick. Ford fights out of the fireman’s carry position. Ford punches Gibbs in the back. Ford lands The Suicide Dive. Gibbs rolls Ford back into the ring.

Gibbs with The Michinoku Driver for a two count. Allie and Gibbs are trading back and forth shots. Stalemate in the center of the ring. Allie and Ford with a Double Vertical Suplex. Sakura responds with a Diving Body Press. Sakura nails Gibbs with a thunderous chop. Sakura whips Allie into Gibbs. Ford attacks Sakura from behind. Sakura reverses out of the irish whip from Ford. Allie, Ford, and Gibbs are triple teaming Sakura. Sakura plays to the crowd. Sakura with a running shoulder block. Sakura lands The Triple Vader Bomb for a two count. Sakura with a Swinging NeckBreaker for a two count.

Allie SuperKicks Sakura. Ford with a Spinning Back Kick. Ford drops Allie with The DDT. Ford and Gibbs are knocked down after a Double Pump Kick. Quadruple Chop/Forearm Exchange. Sakura goes for The Tiger Driver, but Gibbs counters with a Back Body Drop. Allie hits The CodeBreaker. Ford follows that with a Hangman’s NeckBreaker. Ford with the matrix evasion. Ford connects with The Stunner. Sakura kicks Ford in the gut. Sakura with a Double UnderHook BackBreaker for a two count. Sakura plants Ford with The Tiger Driver to pickup the victory.

Winner: Emi Sakura

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dark >  2019 > October 29th, 2019