AEW_00206.jpg
AEW_00204.jpg
AEW_00205.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

The Natural Nightmares defeated Brandon Cutler & Peter Avalon. The Natural Nightmares make their entrances and QT brings out Allie. He walks her over to the commentary table & Allie does commentary for their match.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2019/12/12
AEW Dynamite Results – December 11th 2019
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dynamite Results – December 11th 2019      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

Cody and QT Marshall vs. The Butcher and The Blade (with The Bunny)

MJF with a picture-in-picture promo as Cody and QT make their way to the ring. MJF wishes Cody all the luck tonight, in his usual sarcastic nature. QT and Blade start things off, but Cody gets in there instead. Cody with a dropkick then lands a bunch of punches to the face in the corner. Blade with a shoulder tackle, Cody returns with a spinning power slam, cover, only a one-count. Butcher tags in, QT now wants to get in there, crowd with a “Cody’s partner!” chant. QT lands a slap, Bunny grabs his foot and QT goes out to the floor to get in her face. Blade tags in and hits a senton over the top rope and down to the floor on QT. Back in the ring it’s Cody and Blade, Cody ends up sliding out to the floor for a water break, Blad gets in his face and Cody spits some water in his face while the referee was distracted.

QT tags in and goes to work on Blade, but it’s short-lived offense as Blade takes over during the commercial break. QT looks to make the tag, but Butcher pulls Cody off the apron. Butcher and Blade go to work on QT, cover, two. Butcher clobbers QT, but QT with a handspring enziguri! The crowd was surprised by that move. Blade tags in, charges in the corner, nobody home. Cody gets the tag, crowd goes wild as Cody kicks Blade, clothesline, uppercut, disaster kick to Butcher. Cody with another kick to Blade, heads to the top rope for a moonsault, cover. two.

Cody with a nice cutter, cover, another two. The Bunny gouges Cody’s eyes, QT tags himself in pop-up forearm that sends Blade out to the floor. QT with a handspring flip over the top rope and takes out both opponents. He throws Blade back into the ring, cross rhodes hits. Cody with a suicide dive on Butcher. QT with a twisting senton, cover, two! Crowd thought that was it. Butcher drops Cody on the apron and he goes out to the floor. QT has to fight off both opponents. Blad hits a stunner, lariat by Butcher. Suplex/lung blower combo, cover, 1-2-3.

Winners: The Butcher and The Blade

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dynamite >  2019 > December 11th, 2019