AEW_00172.jpg
AEW_00173.jpg
AEW_00174.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Cody & Darby Allin defeated The Butcher & The Blade. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Hi! Hello! Welcome!! Our friends in The Multiverse wanted to share a special holiday message with all of you!! Thank you SO much for all of your support in 2019!! We look forward to sharing more content with you in 2020!!! HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2019/12/19
AEW Dynamite Results – December 18th 2019
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dynamite Results – December 18th 2019      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

The Butcher & The Blade (w/ The Bunny) vs. Darby Allin & “The American Nightmare” Cody

First out to the ring are The Butcher and The Blade who are accompanied by The Bunny as they make their way down the ramp and into the ring. Next out is Darby Allin as his music hits the arena and he reaches the top of the ramp, dropping his skateboard and falling in down the ramp towards the ring not once dropping eye contact with his opponents in the ring. Next out is The American Nightmare, Cody.

The crowd chanting “Cody” as the referee signals for the bell, match begins. Allin enters the ring first with The Butcher for only a short period as The Blade tags in. Allin backs Butcher up to the ropes. Allin manipulating Blade with an Arm Drag off the ropes. Allin looking to Cody and tags him in. Butcher tags in Blade as well. Cody goes low for a take down with no luck on Blade. Cody looks to Allin and then goes at Blade again who counters with an elbow.

The crowd cheering for Cody as Blade turns Cody inside out with a Clothesline. Blade drags Cody to the corner, tagging in Butcher. Butcher takes advantage of the size advantage on Cody, wearing him down before tagging Blade back in. Butcher with a two count pin attempt on Cody.

As we come back from commercial, Blade tags in Butcher who is still attacking Cody center ring. A clip is shown of The Bunny throwing Cody into the ring post outside of the ring during the break. The Butcher drags Cody away from Allin, not letting him get the tag. Cody throws Blade out of the ring, he quickly jumps back in. Both men meet midair for a collision.

Allin tagged in, hits a Code Red, pinning though the referee says he’s not the legal man in. Butcher gets Allin in a submission, Cody tries to knock Butcher off of Allin, no movement. Once again Cody tries to go at the ropes to get Butcher Cross Rodes by Cody, the referee distracted by The Bunny. Cody throws Blade to the outside. Allin and Cody give each other one look and they both go flying through the middle of the ropes onto Butcher and Blade with flying spears. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

Winners: “The American Nightmare” Cody & Darby Allin

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dynamite >  2019 > December 18th, 2019