AEW_00099.jpg
AEW_00100.jpg
AEW_00097.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Cody & Darby Allin defeated The Butcher & The Blade. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Hi! Hello! Welcome!! Our friends in The Multiverse wanted to share a special holiday message with all of you!! Thank you SO much for all of your support in 2019!! We look forward to sharing more content with you in 2020!!! HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2020/01/09
AEW Dynamite Results – January 8th 2020
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dynamite Results – January 8th 2020      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

MJF and Wardlow make their way to the ring. MJF is mad and he yells that he already told Cody the rules. He counts down from 10-1 and says he Cody is a bitch. Cody doesn’t come out, instead, it’s DDP.

DDP gets in the ring and introduces himself. He says he if you’d told him nine years ago that he would be live on TNT on AEW, he wouldn’t believe it. But he’s here tonight to address the situation with MJF – who is on his phone in the corner. DDP asks if he’s coming back for one more match but MJF cuts him off and says he couldn’t lace his boots. DDP throws the microphone and gets in his face but MJF tells him to hold up. He says he doesn’t want to face DDP, but these guys do…

The Butcher, The Blade, and The Bunny come to the ring. MJF says WCW is dead, just like most of DDP’s fans. MJF says DDP has two options; he can kiss his ring, or he can get his ass beat by them. MJF talks about sleeping with DDP’s daughter, so the former WCW Champion grabs him by the throat. They start attacking DDP but he takes out most of them with Diamond Cutters but MJF shoves him and MJF kicks him in the gnards. Officials run down and stop it.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dynamite >  2020 > January 8th, 2020