AEW_00099.jpg
AEW_00100.jpg
AEW_00097.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Cody & Darby Allin defeated The Butcher & The Blade. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Hi! Hello! Welcome!! Our friends in The Multiverse wanted to share a special holiday message with all of you!! Thank you SO much for all of your support in 2019!! We look forward to sharing more content with you in 2020!!! HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2020/02/28
AEW Dynamite Results – February 26th 2020
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dynamite Results – February 26th 2020      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

Best Friends vs. The Butcher & The Blade

The bell sounds and immediately The Blade knocks Chuck Taylor off the ring apron for no reason. Meanwhile, The Butcher goes to work on Trent in the ring. Now he tags in The Blade, who picks up where he left off after the two hit a cool double-team move and boast to the fans in Kansas City.

The Best Friends start making their come back. As both The Butcher and The Blade remain on the floor to regroup, J.R. takes us to a mid-match commercial.

We’re back from the break and we see The Blade tag in and continue to deliver punishment to Chuck Taylor. Taylor finally makes the tag to Trent. Trent comes in with an awesome swinging DDT before knocking The Butcher off the ring apron and out to the floor.

He goes to the other side of the ring and after momentarily having trouble with The Blade, he hits a nice spear to take out The Blade on the floor.

Now, with all the guys down on the floor, The Bunny and Orange Cassidy each roll into the ring and the fans erupt. The Bunny cuts off a dramatic Orange Cassidy gesture by yanking his sunglasses off his face. She goes to kick him in the balls, but he catches her foot and stops her. He swings her around and then yanks the bunny ears off her head.

The Blade goes to attack Orange Cassidy from behind, but he moves. He dives onto The Butcher on the floor. Trent hits a big move off the top rope and gets the pin. The Best Friends get the win with an assist from “Freshly Squeezed” Orange Cassidy.

Winners: Best Friends

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dynamite >  2020 > February 26th, 2020