AEW_00099.jpg
AEW_00100.jpg
AEW_00097.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Cody & Darby Allin defeated The Butcher & The Blade. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Hi! Hello! Welcome!! Our friends in The Multiverse wanted to share a special holiday message with all of you!! Thank you SO much for all of your support in 2019!! We look forward to sharing more content with you in 2020!!! HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2020/03/13
AEW Dynamite Results – March 11th 2020
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dynamite Results – March 11th 2020      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

The Butcher, The Blade & MJF vs. Jurassic Express

When we return from the break, The Butcher and The Blade are making their way to the ring accompanied by The Bunny. Out next is their tag-team partner for tonight, who comes out accompanied by Wardlow, MJF. Out next are the trio of Jurassic Express — The Luchasaurus, Marko Stunt, and Jungle Boy.

Once the bell sounds, it doesn’t take long before the heels are in the offensive driver’s seat after The Butcher and The Blade hit a double chop-block on the back of both of Luchasaurus’ knees. MJF takes over from there as we head to a mid-match commercial break.

We’re back from the break and we see Luchasaurus finally starting to show signs of life, although he is still walking extra careful on the two legs that The Butcher and The Blade took out earlier in the contest.

Now his legs appear to be strengthening up, as while both guys hold on to each leg of Luchasaurus, he drags them step-by-step from one end of the ring to the other before ultimately making the tag.

Jungle Boy takes the hot tag and has already hit two spots off the top rope and is gearing up for a dive to the floor. He is momentarily stopped until Marko comes in to make the save. Afterwards, Marko hits the tope suicida but is caught and held until Jungle Boy follows behind him to knock down The Butcher and The Blade as they were holding him. Now, Luchasaurus hits a crazy step-up dive of his own that looked super impressive in live speed.

Back in the ring, Luchasaurus hits Blade and MJF with a double chokeslam before following up with a standing moonsault. His pin attempt is broken up and now the ring is cleared of everyone except Luchasaurus and The Butcher, who exchange shoulder smashes into each other like two rams or rhinos or something.

Now Marko is up looking for a high spot but The Bunny hops on the apron for a distraction while The Blade throws him off and onto the floor. MJF yanks Marko in his Salt of the Earth submission finisher and this one is over.

Winners: MJF, The Butcher & The Blade

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dynamite >  2020 > March 11th, 2020