AEW_00206.jpg
AEW_00204.jpg
AEW_00205.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

The Natural Nightmares defeated Brandon Cutler & Peter Avalon. The Natural Nightmares make their entrances and QT brings out Allie. He walks her over to the commentary table & Allie does commentary for their match.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2020/05/27
AEW Dark Results – May 26th, 2020
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dark Results – May 26th, 2020      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dark
 

The Natural Nightmares w/Brandi Rhodes vs. The Dark Order

Marshall and Reynolds will start things off. Collar and Elbow Tie Up. Reynolds applies a wrist lock. Marshall reverses the hold. Marshall tags in Rhodes. Double Wist Lock. Double Gut Punch. Natural Nightmares follows that with a Double Side Russian Leg Sweep. Reynolds drives his knee into the midsection of Rhodes. Rhodes with a deep arm-drag. Rhodes sends Reynolds shoulder first into the turnbuckles. Rhodes with a straight right hand. Rhodes applies a wrist lock. Rhodes tags in Marshall. Rhodes whips Reynolds across the ring. Marshall delivers a gut punch. Rhodes with a running knee lift. Marshall hits The Standing Corkscrew Splash. Marshall is distracted by Allie. Marshall with two shoulder tackles. Reynolds launches Marshall over the top rope. Marshall drops Reynolds with a Flying Axe Handle Strike. Marshall is possessed. Reynolds tags in Silver.

Silver with a Flying Forearm off the ring apron. Silver rolls Marshall back into the ring. Silver hooks the outside leg for a one count. Marshall with a straight right hand. Silver ducks a clothesline from Marshall. Silver with a Running European Uppercut for a one count. Silver applies a front face lock. Reynolds tags himself in. Reynolds kicks Marshall in the ribs. Reynolds with clubbing blows to Marshall’s back. Reynolds repeatedly stomps on Marshall’s chest. Reynolds abuses the referee’s five count. Following a snap mare takeover, Reynolds with a clubbing crossface. Marshall answers with forearm shivers. Reynolds hits The HammerLock Lariat for a two count. Reynolds slams Marshall’s head on the top turnbuckle pad. Reynolds tags in Silver. Marshall is displaying his fighting spirit. Dark Order with The Pop Up Uppercut for a two count. Silver talks smack to Marshall.

Silver unloads two mid-kicks. Marshall is pissed. Marshall blocks a boot from Silver. Marshall with a Shoulder Capture Suplex. Silver tags in Reynolds. Marshall ducks a clothesline from Reynolds. Marshall tags in Rhodes. Rhodes ducks a clothesline from Reynolds. Rhodes with two clotheslines. Reynolds reverses out of the Irish whip from Rhodes. Rhodes with a Drop Down Uppercut. Rhodes knocks Silver off the ring apron. Rhodes with an Inverted Atomic Drop. Rhodes follows that with a Running Bulldog. Rhodes ducks a clothesline from Silver. Rhodes PowerSlams Silver. Reynolds drives his knee into the midsection of Rhodes. Reynolds with a forearm smash. Marshall tags himself in. Reynolds whips Rhodes across the ring. Rhodes connects with The Canadian Destroyer. Marshall plants Reynolds with The Diamond Cutter to pick up the victory.

Winner: The Natural Nightmares

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dark >  2020 > May 26th, 2020