AEW_00206.jpg
AEW_00204.jpg
AEW_00205.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

The Natural Nightmares defeated Brandon Cutler & Peter Avalon. The Natural Nightmares make their entrances and QT brings out Allie. He walks her over to the commentary table & Allie does commentary for their match.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2020/06/12
AEW Dark Results – June 9th, 2020
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dark Results – June 9th, 2020      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dark
 

QT Marshall w/Allie & The Natural Nightmares vs. Zach Clayton

Allie joins the commentary team for this match. Collar and Elbow Tie Up. Marshall backs Clayton into the turnbuckles. The referee calls for a clean break. Clayton drives his knee into the midsection of Marshall. Clayton punches Marshall in the back. Clayton applies a side headlock. Clayton talks smack to Dustin Rhodes. Marshall with a straight right hand. Marshall slams Clayton’s head on the top turnbuckle pad. Marshall uppercuts Clayton. The referee tells Marshall to get Clayton out of the corner. Clayton kicks Marshall in the gut. Clayton dumps Marshall out of the ring. Marshall with a shoulder block. Marshall slips over Clayton’s back. Marshall clotheslines Clayton over the top rope. Marshall skins the cat.

Marshall rolls Clayton back into the ring. Clayton launches Marshall over the top rope. Marshall with a forearm smash. Clayton dropkicks Marshall. Allie checks on Marshall. Clayton is raining down haymakers. Clayton yells at Allie. Clayton rakes the eyes of Marshall. Clayton repeatedly stomps on Marshall’s chest. Clayton is mauling Marshall in the corner. Marshall is displaying his fighting spirit. Clayton drives his knee into the midsection of Marshall. Clayton with the irish whip. Clayton with a corner clothesline. Clayton follows that with a Delayed Vertical Suplex. Clayton connects with a Running Knee Drop for a two count.

Clayton with a knee smash. Marshall with two uppercuts. Clayton reverses out of the irish whip from Marshall. Marshall drops Clayton with a HandSpring Enzuigiri. Clayton negates The QT Cutter. Marshall kicks Clayton in the face. Clayton PowerSlams Marshall for a two count. Clayton is distracted by Brandi Rhodes. Marshall inadvertently knocks Brandi off the ring apron. Marshall with a BackBreaker/FlatLiner Combination. Brandi starts favoring her wrist. Allie has a broken finger nail. Shenanigans are ensuing on the outside. Clayton kicks Marshall in the face. Allie trips Clayton from the outside. Marshall with a straight right hand. Marshall plants Clayton with The QT Cutter to pickup the victory.

Winner: QT Marshall

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dark >  2020 > June 9th, 2020