AEW_00206.jpg
AEW_00204.jpg
AEW_00205.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

The Natural Nightmares defeated Brandon Cutler & Peter Avalon. The Natural Nightmares make their entrances and QT brings out Allie. He walks her over to the commentary table & Allie does commentary for their match.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2020/06/17
AEW Dark Results – June 16th, 2020
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dark Results – June 16th, 2020      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dark
 

Allie & Brandi Rhodes w/The Natural Nightmares vs. Red Velvet & Kenzie Page

Allie drops Paige with a forearm smash before the bell rings. Allie kicks Paige in the chest. Allie slams Paige’s head on the top turnbuckle pad. Allie repeatedly stomps on Paige’s chest. The referee is admonishing Allie. Allie slaps Paige in the chest. Allie with Muay Thai Knee Strikes. Allie with a Running Knee Lift. Allie takes a bow. Paige fires back with a chop/forearm combination. Paige tags in Velvet. Velvet with forearm shivers. Short-Arm Reversal by Allie. Allie with a Swinging NeckBreaker for a one count. Allie slams Velvet’s head on the top turnbuckle pad. Allie tags in Rhodes.

Rhodes whips Allie into Velvet. Rhodes with a running elbow smash. Following a rolling snap mare takeover, Rhodes SuperKicks Velvet for a one count. Velvet with two forearm smashes. Velvet whips Rhodes across the ring. Rhodes ducks a clothesline from Velvet. Rhodes kicks Velvet in the gut. Rhodes with a drop down uppercut. Rhodes gets Velvet in the fireman’s carry position. Rhodes is distracted by Allie. Velvet shoves Rhodes into Allie. Allie starts favoring her left leg on the outside. Velvet dropkicks Rhodes for a two count. Velvet with clubbing blows to Rhodes back. Velvet applies a front face lock. Velvet tags in Paige.

Double Irish Whip. Double Elbow Knockdown for a two count. Paige with a Vertical Suplex for a two count. Paige applies a rear chin lock. Rhodes gets back to a vertical base. Rhodes decks Paige with a JawBreaker. Allie argues with Dustin Rhodes. Paige with the irish whip. Rhodes knocks Velvet off the apron. Rhodes rolls under a clothesline from Paige. Rhodes with two clotheslines. Paige reverses out of the irish whip from Rhodes. Rhodes hits The SlingBlade. Velvet thrust kicks the midsection of Rhodes. Allie tags herself in. Rhodes drops Velvet with a Pump Knee Strike. Paige Spears Velvet. Rhodes hooks the outside, but she’s unaware that Allie made the blind tag. Allie tells Rhodes to get out of the ring. Allie goes on to pickup the victory. After the match, Brandi shoves Allie.

Winner: Allie & Brandi Rhodes

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dark >  2020 > June 16th, 2020