AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2020/07/02
AEW Dark Results – June 30th, 2020
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dark Results – June 30th, 2020      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dark
 

Allie & Brandi Rhodes w/Dustin Rhodes vs. Kilynn King & Skyler Moore

Brandi argues with Allie before the bell rings. Rhodes and King will start things off. Collar and Elbow Tie Up. Rhodes backs King into the turnbuckles. King sweeps out the legs of Rhodes. Rhodes ducks a clothesline from King. Rhodes rolls King over for a two count. Rhodes kicks King in the gut. Rhodes with a SpringBoard Arm-Drag. Rhodes with a running elbow smash. Allie tags herself in. Allie with a running elbow smash. Allie hits The Sliding D for a two count. Allie with Muay Thai Knee Strikes. Allie drops King with a running knee lift. Allie walks over King. Allie climbs up to the second rope. Rhodes tags herself in.

King clotheslines Rhodes. King drives Rhodes back first into the turnbuckles. King with a forearm smash. King slams Rhodes head on the top turnbuckle pad. King tags in Moore. Moore repeatedly stomps on Rhodes chest. Rhodes nullifies the double irish whip. Rhodes shoves Moore into King. Rhodes with a chop/forearm combination. King kicks Rhodes in the gut. Moore pulls Rhodes down to the mat for a two count. Moore transitions into a ground and pound attack. Moore drives Rhodes face first into the canvas. Moore talks smack to Rhodes.

Moore PowerSlams Rhodes for a two count. Moore argues with the referee. Moore goes for a GutWrench Suplex, but Rhodes blocks it. Rhodes ducks a clothesline from Pierce. Rhodes kicks Moore in the gut. Rhodes creates distance with The Stunner. Rhodes tags in Allie. Allie with forearm shivers. Moore reverses out of the irish whip from Allie. Allie with a drop down palm strike. Allie mocks Dustin Rhodes. Allie with a Running Bulldog. Allie knocks King off the ring apron. Moore goes for a Bodyslam, but Allie lands back on his feet. Allie connects with The Spinning Inverted FaceLock Elbow Drop. Allie tags in Rhodes. Rhodes hooks the outside leg to pickup the victory.

Winner: Allie & Brandi Rhodes via Pinfall

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dark >  2020 > June 30th, 2020