AEW_00099.jpg
AEW_00100.jpg
AEW_00097.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Cody & Darby Allin defeated The Butcher & The Blade. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Hi! Hello! Welcome!! Our friends in The Multiverse wanted to share a special holiday message with all of you!! Thank you SO much for all of your support in 2019!! We look forward to sharing more content with you in 2020!!! HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2017/01/26
Allie
Published by: |   Comments Off on Allie      Read MORE      Filed Under:
 

Laura Dennis is a Canadian professional wrestler currently signed with Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) under the ring name Allie where she former TNA Knockouts Champion. She is well known for working for Great Canadian Wrestling, NCW Femmes Fatales, Shimmer Women Athletes, Shine Wrestling, Women Superstars Uncensored (WSU) and Combat Zone Wrestling (CZW) under the ring name Cherry Bomb. With tag team partner Kimber Lee, collectively known as The Kimber Bombs, they have held the Shine Tag Team Championship and the Shimmer Tag Team Championship both once. She is also the current WSU Champion.

Training
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario.

Canadian promotions (2005–2016)
Cherry Bomb debuted for the Pure Wrestling Association (PWA) in a match with 21st Century Fox on July 22, 2005. She competed in the Elite 8 Tournament, but was eliminated by Danyah Rivietz in the first round. Later in the night, she aligned with Kristal Banks only to lose to the tag team of Tiana Ringer and Luscious Lily. She scored her very first victory against 21st Century Fox at a PWX event. In January 2006, Cherry Bomb lost to 21st Century Fox in a match to determine the inaugural PWA Elite Women’s Champion.

She appeared for Ottawan promotion, Capital City Championship Combat, in 2008. Cherry Bomb also wrestled for Classic Championship Wrestling (CCW), and once held their Women’s Championship, which she successfully defended against Evilyn, Alexxis, and Jaime D.