AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2017/01/26
Career
Published by: |   Comments Off on Career      Read MORE      Filed Under:
 

Finishing moves

As Cherry Bomb / Allie

Anger as Beauty
BSE – Best Superkick Ever
Cherry Popper / Allie Popper (Sitout facebuster)
Inverted reverse DDT – 2016–present

Signature moves

As Cherry Bomb / Allie

Cherry / Allie Choke
Death Valley driver
Diving crossbody
Dropkick
Thesz press
Tilt-a-whirl headscissors takedown
Sitout jawbreaker

Wrestlers managed

Jake O’Reilly
Pepper Parks / Braxton Sutter
Maria
Laurel Van Ness
Sienna

Entrance themes

“Cherry Bomb” by The Runaways (Independent circuit; 2007 – 2009)
“Bad Reputation” by Joan Jett (Independent circuit; 2010 – 2015)
“Radioactive” by Imagine Dragons (CZW; September 8, 2012 – April 1, 2016; Independent circuit; 2013 – present)
“Poison” by Bell Biv Devoe (Shimmer / Shine / Independent circuit; 2013 – November 12, 2016; used as a member of The Kimber Bombs)
“Back to School” (Instrumental) by Christy Hemme (TNA; February 14, 2015, August 4, 2016 – present)