AEW_00444.jpg
AEW_00443.jpg
AEW_00442.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/07/27
iMPACT Preview: August 2nd, 2018
Published by: |   Comments Off on iMPACT Preview: August 2nd, 2018      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Preview
 

Su Yung & Undead Maid of Honor vs. Allie & Kiera Hogan Next Week

We have learned that next week we will see a Knockouts Tag Team Match as former Knockouts Champion Allie will team with Kiera Hogan to battle the current Knockouts Champion Su Yung and the Undead Maid of Honor.

Allie was placed in a coffin by Su Yung several months ago and Allie wants her revenge! Don’t miss this Knockouts Tag Team encounter next Thursday night on IMPACT Wrestling.

 
  2018/06/29
IMPACT Preview for Next Thursday
Published by: |   Comments Off on IMPACT Preview for Next Thursday      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Preview
 

Last night on IMPACT Wrestling our Main Event was a Knockouts match that has quickly become a much talked about rivalry. Madison Rayne vs. Tessa Blanchard lived up to the hype after their first match. If you recall, in that match Tessa took her eyes off of Madison for just a second and the 5x Knockouts Champion was able to roll up Tessa a pick up a win.

Tessa called it a fluke, but it happened again on Thursday night. Madison Rayne is now 2-0 against Tessa and that will certainly not sit well with the 3rd Generation Knockout.

That wasn’t the only news that came out of last night, Su Yung decided it was a great time to pounce on her Slammiversary opponent Madison Rayne. Su and the Undead Bridesmaids attacked. The numbers were against Madison and luckily Madison had a friend making her return! Allie shocked everyone, we hadn’t seen Allie since she was put into a coffin by Su Yung, but Allie is back and back with a vengeance!

Now it is official, next Thursday night on IMPACT Wrestling it will be Madison Rayne and Allie teaming up against the Knockouts Champion Su Yung and one of her Undead Bridesmaids! This match has Slammiversary implications and more and it happens next Thursday night.