AEW_00139.jpg
AEW_00136.jpg
AEW_00137.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Cody & Darby Allin defeated The Butcher & The Blade. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Hi! Hello! Welcome!! Our friends in The Multiverse wanted to share a special holiday message with all of you!! Thank you SO much for all of your support in 2019!! We look forward to sharing more content with you in 2020!!! HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2019/05/18
RISE 14: Luminous Results – May 17th, 2019
Published by: |   Comments Off on RISE 14: Luminous Results – May 17th, 2019      Read MORE      Filed Under: RISE Wrestling
 

Vipress vs. Dust (with Delilah Doom)

Dust got the pin after shoving Vipress off the ropes and following up with the diving double stomp in a fairly quick one. Delilah Doom interfered on the outside as Dust distracted the referee at times.

After the match, Doom ran in and punched away at Vipress until Cherry Bomb made the save. Cherry had a chain wrapped around her fist and laid out Doom and Dust as Rosemary sneered at her from the stage.

Cherry Bomb (aka Allie) vs. Rosemary in a Steel Cage Match

They started brawling outside the cage and into the crowd before Cherry Bomb could even get inside the cage.

Cherry gave Rosemary a shoulder tackle as she was propped up in a chair then finally threw her inside the cage.

Back and forth action inside the cage with each tossing the other into it. The story was they’re so evenly matched because their souls and history are linked together.

Delilah Doom and Dust ran out and placed a giant ladder up against the cage. Dust climbed up and started choking Cherry Bomb with a chain from the top of the cage as Rosemary had her on the top rope inside.

Eventually both Doom and Dust used the ladder to climb into the cage and they attacked Cherry Bomb.

Rosemary pinned Cherry Bomb as Dust and Doom held her up by the arms for Rosemary to give her a spear.

Doom and Dust then dragged Cherry Bomb out of the cage and to the back as Rosemary gave an evil laugh.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > Independent Circuit > RISE Wrestling > RISE Wrestling > 2019 > May 17th, 2019

 
  2019/04/01
RISE 13: Legendary Results – March 29th, 2019
Published by: |   Comments Off on RISE 13: Legendary Results – March 29th, 2019      Read MORE      Filed Under: RISE Wrestling
 

Guardians of RISE Tag Team Champions Raven’s Ash and Dust (with Rosemary) vs. Jessicka Havok and Nevaeh in a Rosemary’s Rules Match (No DQ)

Havok and Nevaeh won the titles when Nevaeh pinned Dust after spearing everyone into a big piece of plywood set up in the corner of the ring.

Allie came out toward the end of the match as Rosemary was interfering. She acted like she was being controlled by Rosemary again, but then she took off her jacket and revealed that she was back to her old Cherry Bomb name and gimmick. She had a pair of scissors as a weapon and she chased Rosemary away from ringside to the back.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > Independent Circuit > RISE Wrestling > RISE Wrestling > 2019 > March 29th, 2019