All Elite Wrestling – Fight ...    All Elite Wrestling – Fyter ...    All Elite Wrestling – ...
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 Allie Elite Wrestling

Type Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: July 13, 2019
Where: TNT
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Check back here when AEW goes live on Televison in the fall!

 Latest P.P.V Results

Allie defeated Leva Bates at Fyster Fest. The win came about when Bates connects with The Pedigree for a two count and goes for the cover but it’s a two count. Bates starts to show her frustration. Allie delivers The BSE to pickup the victory.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screen Captures | Watch Video

Welcome back to Masters of The Multiverse! With the conclusion of Season 4 airing last week we decided to give you a behind the scenes look at how serious things can get while filming each episode of MOTM. It’s all business here in The Multiverse! There is absolutely no room for laughter, silliness or funny business! With all that said, please enjoy this season’s gag reel.

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FOUR more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name:
AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2018/04/25
iMPACT Redemption Results – April 22th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: P.P.V Results
 


Allie discusses what redemption means to her and promises she’s not a paper champion. She’ll face Su Yung later tonight. Braxton Sutter will be a ringside and Allie says Braxton cares about Braxton but she’s going to be fighting for herself.

Impact then airs a video featuring the issues between Allie, Braxton Sutter, and Su Yung. Allie says it’ll be an all out war with Yung. Matthews calls Yung Allie’s biggest challenge.

Braxton Sutter introduces Yung & Allie comes out next.

Impact Wrestling Knockouts Championship: Allie vs. Su Yung

Sutter keeps Allie from confronting Yung and Allie tells him to “get out.” Yung hits Allie first, but Allie is able to take her down. Allie does a suplex on Yung , then hits a sliding elbow, and goes outside the ring. Allie and Sutter argue with each other but Yung puls her into the ring. Allie gets Yung in the corner but Sutter pulls her out of the ring. Allie goes up top but Sutter pulls on her legs and gets her in the tree of woe. Yung attacks Allie and ends up sending her onto the outside.

Yung does a flip dive on the outside and Allie is out. Yung gets a pair of two counts. Yung gets some sort of blood-stained glove, tries to hit Allie, but takes a Codebreaker. Both women struggle to their feet and exchange running uppercuts and elbows. Allie with a DDT, then hits forearms, and knocks Yung on the canvas. Allie with two forearms to Yung in the corner and gets a two count.

Callis points out Sutter could get into Allie’s head as Yung hits a driver and gets a two count. Yung hits Best Superkick Ever but Sutter gets in the ring. Allie’s first attempt to hit Sutter is blocked, but she nails him with the other. Yung tries to hit a Panic Switch, but Allie counters and gets a sunset flip for the pin.

Winner: Allie

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > Pay-Per-View > 2018 > Redemption

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *