AEW_00206.jpg
AEW_00204.jpg
AEW_00205.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

The Natural Nightmares defeated Brandon Cutler & Peter Avalon. The Natural Nightmares make their entrances and QT brings out Allie. He walks her over to the commentary table & Allie does commentary for their match.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2020/01/30
AEW Dynamite Results – January 29th 2020
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dynamite Results – January 29th 2020      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

We get a segment where MJF & Wardlow enter through the kitchen and pay off The Bunny with an envelope full of cash with The Young Bucks name on the front.

Back to the arena, and Butcher, Blade and the Bunny make their way to the ring with MJF and Wardlow with them. The announcers let us know that they were being paid to get revenge on the Young Bucks and we go to commercial.

We’re back and the Young Bucks are coming to the ring and MJF is at the announcer’s table.

The Young Bucks vs. The Butcher & The Blade.

Nick starts the match with Butcher, and Butcher is able to get in a series of strong strikes to start. Nick is able to escape and they each tag in their partners and the Bucks are able to take control. The Bucks dominate with a series of tandem maneuvers until the Butcher comes in without a tag and clotheslines them both.

Matt is worked over by Blade, rolls out of the ring, and while Butcher sets up to take him out, Matt escapes, goes through the ring and tags in Nick. Nick and Blade trade kicks, Butcher gets a kick from Nick, but Bunny is able to grab Nick’s leg and pull him off the apron, hitting his head on the way down. Butcher then nails Nick and tosses him back in the ring. Blade celebrates and we go to commercial.

During the commercial, they work over Nick on the small screen as we see a cavalcade of fast food and candy.

When we return, Butcher is still working over Nick, and then Blade joins for a series of chops and double team moves. Blade gets a two count, broken up by Matt. Nick starts to fight his way out of danger and finally gets a tag to Matt who takes over with strikes on Blade.

Matt leaps through the ropes to kick Butcher on the outside, doesn’t let go of the ropes and pulls himself in and hits an over the top sliced bread on Blade and then leaps onto Butcher. Matt leaps up and hits an elbow off the top for a two count. Nick is tagged in and he hits a senton for a two count, broken up by Butcher. Butcher gets a super kick, and the Bucks nail Blade with a Meltzer Driver for the pin.

Winners: The Young Bucks

After the match, Butcher attacks the Bucks, and Kenny Omega runs down for the save and Page coming behind him with a beer to, hands it to Nick, hits a Buckshot lariat on Blade, grabs the beer back and heads to the back.

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dynamite >  2020 > January 29th, 2020