AEW_00139.jpg
AEW_00136.jpg
AEW_00137.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Latest Results

Cody & Darby Allin defeated The Butcher & The Blade. Disaster Kick takes down Butcher by Cody. Allin with a Coffin Drop on the outside of the ropes on Butcher. Cody with Cutter on Blade for the three count pin and win.

ScreencapturesFull Report

 Latest P.P.V Results

Nyla Rose defeated 21 other women in a Casino Battle Royale. The win came about when Baker hit a Canadian Destroyer on Bea, but she couldn’t eliminate her. Then Britt tried to eliminate Nyla and hit a superplex. Britt eliminated Bea and then Britt was jumped over by Nyla as Priestly pulled her over the top rope.

Screencaptures | DigitalsFull Report

 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Hi! Hello! Welcome!! Our friends in The Multiverse wanted to share a special holiday message with all of you!! Thank you SO much for all of your support in 2019!! We look forward to sharing more content with you in 2020!!! HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!!!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2019/05/26
All Elite Wrestling – Double Or Nothing 2019 Results
Published by: |   Comments Off on All Elite Wrestling – Double Or Nothing 2019 Results      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Pay-Per-View
 

Allie has joined the commentary team. Ross asks if she’s excited for the first ever AEW women’s match and she replies ‘of course’.

Kylie Rae Vs Nyla Rose Vs Britt Baker

Before the match starts Brandi Rhodes comes out in her gear for a special announcement. She says that from the bottom of her heart she knew this triple-threat would be great but she doesn’t want it to be great she wants it to be awesome and out comes Awesome Kong, Brandi

Kylie Rae versus Britt Baker versus Nyla Rose versus Awesome Kong

Kong and Rose have a staredown. Rae and Baker go after Kong who shrugs them off. Rose slaps Kong in the face but Kong knocks her out of the ring with a spinning backfist. Kong overpowers the smaller Rae and Baker, powerslamming one onto the other. Kong lands a splash. She runs at Rae, who ducks and pulls the rope down sending Kong to the outside.

Baker and Rae go at it in the ring…nice chain wrestling from both. Baker hits a northern lights suplex, then mocks Rae with her own pose. Rae traps Baker in the corner…she misses a charge…Baker dives onto Kong on the outside but Kong catches her…suicide dive from Rae.

Brandi cheers on Awesome Kong as she looks to beat up Baker out on the floor, spinning backfist to the face. Baker and Awesome Kong on the apron, she looks to powerbomb Baker, but she fights out it, superkick by Baker, another by Rae sending her to the floor and Rose with a spear into the steps. Rae and Baker are still in the ring, Baker with a roll-up. Rae with a big kick to the head. Baker recover with a swinging leg hook, pin, two. Rae with a nice deadlift german suplex on Baker, cover, two. Baker with a superkick, lifts and drops Rae’s face down on her knee, cover, 1-2-3.

Winner: Britt Baker

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > Pay-Per-View >  2019 > Double or Nothing