AEW_00156.jpg
AEW_00155.jpg
AEW_00154.jpg
 
 Ad Code
 Allie

AllieName: Laura Grace Dennis
Ring Names: Allie, Cherry Bomb
Born: September 3rd, 1987
Billed From: London, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Buffalo, New York, US
Debut: 2005
On her eighteenth birthday, Dennis signed up to begin training at the Squared Circle Training centre based in Toronto, Ontario, with Rob Etcheverria. Etchevaria named her Cherry Bomb, and she began wrestling under the name. She later trained with Derek Wylde. She debuted in May 2005 in Oshawa, Ontario. More on Allie

 All Elite Wrestling

Type: Wrestling/Entertainment
Role: Wrestler Allie
When: Wednesday Night’s
Where: TNT @ 8/7c
» Photos » Screen Captures » Official Website

 Latest Photoshoots


Halloween 2019: x2. » View?

Happy Independence: x5. » View?
Knockouts in the Empire State: x4. » View?
Back To Basic’s: x3. » View?

 Shop Bunny
 Allie’s World


Screencaptures | Watch Video

Allie, Courtney Rush, Andrew Everett, Tony Prime (Officer Mickey), Allyson Kay run down the remainder of Season Five with a surprise appearance by Braxton Sutter!

 Official Social Networking Sites
 Twitter Feed
 Donate

Have you attended a show that Allie has appeared at, or maybe you’ve met her at a meet & greet? Here at AllieFansite.Com we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to alliefansitecom@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites


Accepting FIVE more elites.
Apply • View all

 Site Stats

Webmiss: Jane
Name: AllieFansite
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: January 2017
Hosted by: FFH | DMCA | Privacy

AllieFansite.COM is an unofficial fansite on current TNA Knockout Allie! We are in NO way affiliated with Allie, iMPACT Wrestling, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer or any other companies that Allie has worked for. AllieFansite is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do NOT under any circumstances claim ownership over any contents posted on this site, unless stated otherwise. We give credit where credit is due. All photos are credited to their rightful owners. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.

  2020/07/15
AEW Dark Results – July 14th, 2020
Published by: |   Comments Off on AEW Dark Results – July 14th, 2020      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dark
 

Allie & Brandi Rhodes w/Dustin Rhodes vs. Diamante & Rache Chanel

Allie shoves Diamante before the bell rings. Collar and Elbow Tie Up. Diamante applies a side headlock. Allie reverses the hold. Allie drops Diamante with a shoulder tackle. Diamante drops down on the canvas. Allie hangs onto the top rope. Allie with a Drop Down Slap. Allie follows that with a Running Knee Lift for a one count. Diamante scrambles to the corner. Diamante tags in Chanel. Collar and Elbow Tie Up. Allie drives her knee into the midsection of Chanel. Allie slams Chanel’s head on the top turnbuckle pad. Allie with a Running Hip Attack. Allie tags in Rhodes. Assisted Hip Attack. Following a rolling snap mare takeover, Rhodes SuperKicks Chanel for a two count. Rhodes with forearm shivers. Rhodes applies a wrist lock. Allie tags herself in.

Allie with a Flying Double Axe Handle Strike. Allie slaps Chanel in the chest. Chanel reverses out of the irish whip from Allie. Diamante takes a swipe at Allie. Diamante ducks a clothesline from Allie. Allie is pissed. Chanel attacks Allie from behind. Chanel pulls Allie down to the mat for a one count. Chanel applies a front face lock. Chanel tags in Diamante. Double Irish Whip. Diamante with a Running European Uppercut. Diamante repeatedly stomps on Allie’s chest. The referee admonishes Diamante. Diamante with a double sledge across the back of Allie. Diamante decks Allie with a back elbow smash. Diamante continues to stomp on Allie’s chest. Diamante tags in Chanel. Chanel with clubbing shoulder blocks. Chanel tags in Diamante. Diamante uppercuts Allie. Following a snap mare takeover, Diamante applies a rear chin lock.

Diamante hammers down on the back of Allie’s neck. Diamante hooks the outside leg for a two count. Diamante applies the cravate. Allie with elbows into the midsection of Diamante. Diamante with forearm shivers. Diamante talks smack to Allie. Diamante goes for a Cazadora Bulldog, but Allie counters with The WheelBarrow FaceBuster. Diamante knocks Rhodes off the ring apron. Allie rolls Diamante over for a two count. Diamante clotheslines Allie. Diamante drives Allie face first into the top turnbuckle pad. Diamante with clubbing shoulder blocks. Diamante whips Allie into the turnbuckles. Rhodes pulls Allie out of harms way. Rhodes and Chanel are tagged in. Rhodes with two clotheslines. Chanel reverses out of the irish whip from Rhodes. Rhodes hits The SlingBlade. Allie drops Diamante with a Lou Thez Press. Allie transitions into a ground and pound attack. Chanel shoves Rhodes. Chanel with a knee lift. Rhodes SuperKicks Chanel. Rhodes nails Chanel with The Pump Kick. Rhodes connects with The Spear to pickup the victory.

Winner: Allie & Brandi Rhodes

Related Links:
Gallery > Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > AEW Dark >  2020 > July 14th, 2020